Breakfast Menu
Breakfast Classics
All Breakfast · Served with Toast & Yukon Gold Potatoes (2/2)
-
Crab Cake Breakfast
16.99Fresh in-house made mix with jumbo crab meat. 2 crab cakes with your choice of 3 eggs any style.
-
Steak & 3 Eggs
22.997oz striploin steak with 3 eggs any style.
-
Beef Brisket Breakfast
17.993 eggs any style with very tender brisket.
-
Pulled Pork Breakfast
15.993 eggs any style with very tender pork, served with toast & home fries.
-
English Breakfast
16.993 eggs any style with your choice of two: bacon / sausage / peameal / ham, baked beans, grilled tomatoes, sautéed mushroom, home fries & toast.
-
Breakfast Poutine
16.99Home fries topped with bacon / sausage / ham / peameal, hollandaise sauce and your any-style eggs.
All Breakfast · Served with Toast & Yukon Gold Potatoes (1/2)
-
3 Eggs Any Style
6.99 -
Eggs, Bacon/Ham/Sausage
13.99 -
Eggs & Turkey Bacon
14.99 -
Eggs & Peameal Bacon
14.49 -
Eggs & Smoked Salmon
14.49 -
Eggs & Steak
22.99
Breakfast Extras
-
Add Beef Brisket
9.99 -
Add Pulled Pork
6.99 -
Rye Toast Instead
0.50 -
Add Cheese
0.99 -
Add Baked Beans
1.99
Station Big Breakfast
-
Big Breakfast
19.993 eggs, 2 bacon, sausage, ham, 1 buttermilk pancake and 1 French toast.
-
Rye Toast Instead
0.50 -
Add Cheese
0.99
Breakfast Menu
Omelettes
Baseline Omelettes · 3 Fresh Eggs, Toast & Potatoes (2/3)
-
Mushroom Spinach Cheddar
14.49Mushrooms, spinach with cheddar cheese.
-
Western Omelette
16.99Western ham, green pepper & onions.
-
English Cheddar Bacon
17.99English omelette with cheddar cheese, bacon & tomato.
-
English Turkey Bacon
17.99English omelette with cheddar cheese, turkey bacon & tomato.
-
Veggie Omelette
16.99Tomato, sweet bell pepper, asparagus, onion, spinach and mushrooms.
-
Greek Omelette
18.99With grilled chicken, tomato, onion, black olives, peppers and feta cheese.
-
Hot & Spicy Chicken
16.99With grilled chicken, suicide sauce, hot peppers, onion & cheese.
Station Omelettes with a Pancake · 4 Fresh Eggs
-
Cordon Bleu Omelette
19.99Grilled chicken, asparagus, ham and Swiss cheese, hollandaise sauce.
-
Canadian Omelette
18.99A hearty omelette stuffed with Canadian peameal bacon, mushroom and Canadian cheddar cheese.
-
Western Hash Brown
17.99Eggs, hash brown potatoes, sautéed onion, peppers and ham (your choice bacon or sausage), covered with cheddar cheese.
-
Mexican Omelette
17.99Sausage, peppers, onions, salsa and melted cheese.
-
Veggie Farm Scrambler
18.99Egg white veggie farm scrambler with feta or goat cheese. Only egg white scrambled with vegetables mixed in feta cheese, served with home fries, toast and pancake.
-
Add Egg Whites
1.00
Baseline Omelettes · 3 Fresh Eggs, Toast & Potatoes (3/3)
-
Hot & Spicy Steak
21.99With steak, suicide sauce, hot peppers, onion & cheese.
-
Hungryman Meat Lovers
24.99Grilled chicken and steak, peppers, onions and feta / cheddar.
-
Smoked Salmon Omelette
16.99Smoked North Atlantic salmon with spinach, onion and hollandaise sauce.
-
Add Egg Whites
1.50 -
Add Goat Cheese
2.00 -
Add Cheese
0.50
Baseline Omelettes · 3 Fresh Eggs, Toast & Potatoes (1/3)
-
Ham & Cheese
14.99 -
Asparagus & Cheese
14.99 -
Mushroom & Cheese
13.49 -
Spinach & Feta
13.99 -
Spinach Bacon Cheddar
15.99 -
Spinach & Turkey Bacon
16.99 -
Egg White Spinach Goat
17.99Egg white with spinach, sundried tomato & goat cheese.
Breakfast Menu
Benedicts, Crepes & Grilled
1940 Station Egg Benedict
-
California Style
16.99Served on English muffin with grilled tomato, avocado, 3 eggs and hollandaise sauce, home fries. Add spinach $0.99, mushroom $0.99, smoked salmon $3.99.
-
Crab Cake
18.99Fresh in-house made mix with jumbo crab meat.
-
Beef Brisket
19.99Smoked for 13 hours, tender BBQ beef brisket.
-
BBQ Pulled Pork
17.99With tender barbecued pork.
Grilled & Crepes (1/2)
-
French Toast
9.993 slices cut French toast dipped in egg and grilled.
-
Belgian Waffles
9.99 -
Pancakes
14.993 pcs buttermilk pancakes with maple syrup.
-
Add Chocolate Chip
3.99 -
Add Whipped Cream
1.99
Egg Benedicts · on English Muffin with Hollandaise
-
Peameal Bacon Benedict
18.993 poached eggs and peameal bacon on an English muffin topped with hollandaise sauce.
-
Spinach, Bacon or Ham
15.99 -
Smoked Salmon
16.49 -
Steak (7oz)
24.99 -
Chicken
16.49
Grilled & Crepes (2/2)
-
Add Bacon/Ham/Sausage
4.99 -
Add Fruit
2.99Banana / strawberry / blueberry.
-
Waffle & Chicken Wings
17.99 -
Nutella Crepes
8.99 -
Western Crepes
14.99
Breakfast Menu
Sandwiches, Burritos & Kids
Breakie Sandwich · Choice of Toast or Bun
-
Fried Egg
6.99 -
Bacon
9.49 -
Bacon or Ham & Egg
12.99 -
Western
14.49 -
Peameal Bacon
16.99 -
B.L.T
13.99 -
Farm Scrambler
18.99 -
Add Cheese
1.00
Breakfast Burritos · Served on Wrap
-
B.L.T Burrito
15.49Bacon, lettuce, tomato, egg mayo on wrap.
-
Western Burrito
16.99Smoked ham, egg, onion, green pepper on wrap.
-
Canadian Peameal Club
19.99Chicken, peameal bacon, egg, lettuce, tomato with cheddar on wrap.
-
Veggie Burrito
11.99Grilled vegetables with Swiss cheese, salsa and sour cream on wrap.
Kids (Under 10) & Senior (Over 65)
-
1 Egg & 2 Pancakes
8.99 -
1 Egg & French Toast
8.99 -
2 Eggs, Bacon/Sausage/Ham
9.49 -
Buttermilk Pancake
7.99 -
French Toast
7.99 -
Nutella Crepes
5.99 -
Oatmeal
6.99
Side Orders
-
Pile of Home Fries
6.99 -
Link Sausages (3)
6.99 -
Ham (3)
5.99 -
Bacon (3)
5.99 -
Peameal Bacon (2)
7.99 -
Texas Style Toast
1.75 -
Rye Toast
1.99
Lunch & Dinner Menu · From 11:00 AM
Starters, Soup & Salads
Salads · Small / Large
-
House Salad
9.99 / 13.99Lettuce, fresh tomatoes, cucumber and seasoned croutons served with buttermilk ranch, blue cheese, balsamic vinaigrette or Italian.
-
Caesar Salad
11.99 / 16.99Romaine lettuce, seasoned croutons, bacon, hard boiled egg and Parmesan cheese tossed in a creamy Caesar dressing.
-
Greek Salad
11.99 / 15.99Romaine lettuce, fresh tomatoes, cucumber, red onion, peppers, black olive and shredded feta cheese tossed in Greek dressing.
-
Spinach Salad
15.99 / 18.99Grilled chicken, mushroom, bacon, hard boiled egg and fresh spinach served with balsamic dressing.
-
Chef Salad
15.99Lettuce, fresh-diced tomatoes, seasoned croutons, diced green peppers, shredded mixed cheese, bacon and hard boiled egg, served with your choice of dressing.
-
Goat Cheese & Veggie
15.99Grilled peppers, onion, zucchini, portobello mushroom and goat cheese with balsamic dressing over mixed greens.
-
Add Grilled Chicken
6.99
Starters (1/2)
-
Soup of the Day
7.99Prepared fresh daily and served piping hot.
-
Garlic Cheese Bread
6.99Toasted garlic bread smothered with melted marble cheese.
-
Garlic Bread + Bacon
9.99 -
Bruschetta
9.99Toasted garlic bread topped with fresh tomatoes, herbs, onions and sprinkled with Parmesan cheese. With cheese $1.99.
-
Quesadillas
10.99Cheese ’N vegetable quesadillas, served with salsa & sour cream.
-
Quesadilla + Chicken
6.99 -
Village Cut Fries
5.99 -
Poutine
9.99
Starters (2/2)
-
Poutine + Pulled Pork
6.99 -
Poutine + Beef Brisket
9.99 -
Onion Rings (Chipotle)
9.99 -
Sweet Potato Fries
9.00 -
Station Fries
10.99Topped with green chili, red onion, green onion and special station sauce & seasoning.
-
Mozzarella Sticks
12.00 -
Jalapeno Poppers
12.00 -
Fried Calamari
13.99Fresh cut squid breaded with seasoning, deep-fried & served with tzatziki sauce.
Take Paired Station · Daily Soup +
-
Soup & Salad
16.99The daily soup & your choice of House / Caesar / Greek / Spinach salad and avocado mixed green salad.
-
Soup & Wrap
21.99The daily soup & your choice of Chicken Club / California Chicken / Chicken Caesar / BBQ Chicken / BBQ Beef / Mediterranean Chicken / Hot’n Honey Chicken wrap.
-
Soup & Sandwich Combo
22.99The daily soup & your choice of sandwich: Western / B.L.T / Grilled Cheese / Grilled Cheese & Bacon / Reuben / Corned Beef / The California / Chicken Ciabatta / Herb & Honey Chicken / Italian Chicken Roast / Chicken Club / BBQ Chicken Melt / Crispy Chicken and Pulled Pork.
Lunch & Dinner Menu · From 11:00 AM
Burgers & Add-Ons
Choice of Add
-
Add Pulled Pork
4.99 -
Add Sauteed Onion
1.00 -
Add Mushroom
1.00 -
Add Cheese
1.00 -
Add Goat Cheese
1.99 -
Add Bacon
1.99 -
Add Soup or Salad
1.49 -
Add Poutine
1.99
Homemade Burgers · 8 oz Lean Beef on a Brioche Bun (2/2)
-
Banquet Burger
16.49Melted with cheddar cheese and crispy bacon.
-
Canadian Burger
17.99Melted with cheddar cheese and peameal bacon.
-
Mushroom Cheese Burger
15.49Sautéed mushrooms with BBQ sauce and top melted mozzarella cheese.
-
Baseline Burger
19.99Melted cheddar, bacon, sautéed mushroom and onion.
Homemade Burgers · 8 oz Lean Beef on a Brioche Bun (1/2)
-
Veg Burger
10.99 -
Beef Burger
11.99 -
Crab Cake Burger
14.49On brioche bun with chipotle mayonnaise. Fresh in-house made mix with jumbo crab meat.
-
Cheese Burger
12.99Melted with cheddar cheese.
Lunch & Dinner Menu · From 11:00 AM
Wings, Ribs & Classics
Hot’n Hardy Sandwiches · Open Face
-
Hot Hamburger
18.99Topped with fried onions, mushrooms and gravy.
-
Hot Roast Beef
19.95Topped with fried onions, mushrooms and gravy.
-
Hot Chicken
16.99Topped with fried onions, mushrooms and gravy.
Classic Sandwiches · Toast & Fries
-
Western
14.99 -
Grilled Cheese
9.99 -
Grilled Cheese & Bacon
13.99 -
B.L.T
13.99 -
Add Soup or Salad
3.50
Tasty Wings · with Fries & Dipping Sauce
-
Single (1 lb)
15.99 -
Double (2 lbs)
30.00 -
Triple (3 lbs)
47.00 -
Jumbo (4 lbs)
61.00
Classic Ribs · with Fries & Coleslaw
-
Half Rack
20.99 -
Full Rack
29.99 -
Ribs & Wings
24.99 -
Ribs & Steak
25.99
Lunch & Dinner Menu · From 11:00 AM
Sandwiches & Wraps
Sandwich Station · with Fries, Soup or Salad (2/2)
-
BBQ Chicken Melt
16.99Grilled chicken breast in our tossed BBQ sauce, covered with melted Swiss, lettuce and tomato on a Kaiser.
-
The Monte Cristo
15.49Sliced ham / turkey and Swiss cheese on grilled rye.
-
Buffalo Chicken
14.99Buffalo style chicken, melted with mozzarella cheese, bacon, lettuce and tomatoes on Kaiser.
-
Texas Pulled Pork
15.99On a bun with fall-off-the-bone tender pork marinated for 24 hours in BBQ & honey garlic sauce, covered with sautéed onion and cheese.
-
Crispy Chicken Bun
15.99Choice of plain or wing sauce, served with garlic mayo, lettuce and tomato.
-
Beef Brisket
20.99Smoked for 13 hours, tender beef brisket served on Kaiser bun with mustard & fries.
Ciabatta Sandwiches · with Fries, Soup or Salad
-
Chicken Ciabatta
16.99Chicken breast marinated in a balsamic vinaigrette, topped with bacon and sautéed mushrooms & onions.
-
Grilled Vegetable
13.99Hearty portions of grilled vegetable topped with our special basil mayonnaise, melted cheese, romaine lettuce, tomatoes and onion.
-
The California
18.99Grilled chicken breast, Swiss cheese, tomato, spinach, avocado and chipotle ranch, pressed ciabatta.
-
Herb & Honey Chicken
17.99Grilled chicken breast, vegetable and cheese with honey mayonnaise.
-
Italian Chicken Roast
17.99Grilled chicken breast and grilled vegetable, cheese and romaine lettuce served with basil mayonnaise.
-
Chicken & Goat Cheese
18.99Grilled chicken breast, grilled mixed vegetable, bacon and goat cheese, romaine lettuce, spread with basil pesto mayonnaise on ciabatta.
Sandwich Station · with Fries, Soup or Salad (1/2)
-
Chicken Club
19.99Tender grilled chicken breast, bacon, lettuce, tomatoes & mayo served with toasted whole wheat or white bread.
-
Reuben
17.00Corned beef, sauerkraut and Swiss cheese, sliced and grilled on rye.
-
Chicken Parmesan
15.99 -
Ultimate Steak
24.997oz juicy charbroiled New York striploin topped with sautéed mushrooms and onions on a toasted garlic bun.
-
Beef Dip
17.99Roasted mounds of tender beef on garlic bread with au jus for dipping.
-
1940 Philly Beef Melt
19.99Shaved beef sautéed with BBQ sauce and onions and smothered with cheddar cheese.
Station Wraps · with Fries, Salad or Soup (1/2)
-
BBQ Chicken
15.49Grilled chicken breast on lettuce with tomatoes, bacon and mozzarella wrapped in a flour tortilla.
-
BBQ Beef
17.99Thinly sliced roast beef tossed in BBQ with mushrooms, onions and cheese wrapped in a flour tortilla.
-
Hot’n Honey Chicken
14.99Breaded chicken breast tossed in bistro hot’n honey sauce with lettuce, tomato, sautéed onion and sour cream.
-
California Club
16.99Seasoned chicken, lettuce, avocado, bacon, tomato and chipotle ranch.
Station Wraps · with Fries, Salad or Soup (2/2)
-
Mediterranean Chicken
15.99Grilled chicken with lettuce, herbs, onion, tomato, black olives and feta cheese wrapped in tortilla.
-
Chicken Club
16.99Grilled chicken, bacon, tomato, lettuce, cheddar and ranch dressing wrapped in tortilla.
-
Chicken Caesar
15.99Romaine lettuce, grilled chicken, seasoned croutons, bacon and creamy Caesar dressing wrapped in a flour tortilla.
-
Beef Brisket
17.9913 hours smoked tender beef brisket in flour tortilla with melted mozzarella, cheddar cheese, sautéed onion and mushroom.
Lunch & Dinner Menu · From 11:00 AM
Mains, Pasta, Dessert & Drinks
Beverages
-
Milkshakes
6.99Choice of chocolate / strawberry / banana and vanilla.
-
Apple Juice (S / L)
2.99 / 3.99 -
Orange Juice (S / L)
2.99 / 3.99 -
Kids Juice
2.99 -
Bottomless Coffee
3.25Bottomless – includes 2 refills.
-
Tea
2.49 -
Herbal Tea
3.49 -
Hot Chocolate
3.99 -
Pop
1.99 -
Water Bottle
1.99
Baseline Station Favorites (1/2)
-
2 Chicken Breast Lunch
16.99Nando’s Peri-Peri sauce. Served with daily vegetables and choice of potatoes or rice.
-
Chicken Souvlaki
18.99Tender chicken breast pieces marinated and charbroiled, served with Greek salad, rice and lemon roast potatoes.
-
Fish ’n Chips (1 / 2 Pcs)
15.99 / 19.00Village home style butter haddock served with fries, house made coleslaw and tartar sauce.
-
Shepherd’s Pie
19.99A hot oval baked dish with lean ground beef, vegetable and gravy, peas & mashed potatoes. Served with garden salad or side of beans and veggie.
-
Oven Roasted Salmon
21.99Cajun / lemon & pepper fresh Atlantic salmon, roasted in oven and served with rice and vegetable, topped with lemon garlic butter.
Baseline Station Favorites (2/2)
-
Liver Bacon & Onion
18.49Beef liver topped with sautéed onions, bacon and gravy, served with mashed potatoes and vegetable.
-
New York Steak
29.99Grilled 10oz AAA Canadian striploin served with fresh vegetables and mashed potatoes.
-
Chicken Finger
17.49Lightly breaded and seasoned, served with chips and plum sauce. Toss in your favorite wing sauce: hot’n honey / BBQ / honey garlic.
-
Add Shrimp
5.99 -
Add Sauteed Toppings
6.99Sautéed mushrooms, onions, bacon and melted cheese.
Station Pasta
-
Spaghetti Primavera
17.99Tossed with mixed julienne vegetable and homemade tomato sauce.
-
Chicken Carbonara
21.99Fettuccine or penne with chicken in fresh house made creamy sauce with bacon and Parmesan cheese.
-
Sausage & Pepper
19.99Italian sausage, onion, peppers. Cheese with penne & tomato sauce.
-
Mushroom Chicken Alfredo
20.99Mushroom chicken & penne / fettuccine with Alfredo.
-
Spaghetti Chicken Parm
19.99
Delicious Dessert
-
Apple Blossom
8.50Add 1 scoop of vanilla or chocolate ice cream $2.50.
-
Cream Cheesecake
8.50 -
Lava Cake
8.50Add 1 scoop of vanilla or chocolate ice cream $2.50.
-
Hot Brownies
8.50Triple chocolate brownie. Add 1 scoop of vanilla or chocolate ice cream $2.50.
-
Add Ice Cream
2.50
